Please take some time to see what funerals we have booked

If you wish to be considered for a funeral please note the times we have available are typically:

PLEASE HOVER OVER NAMES TO SEE FUNERAL TIMES

    • 09.00 am – 10.00 am
    • 10.00 am – 11.00 am
    • 11.00 am – 12.00 am
    • 12.00 am – 13.00 am
    • 13.00 am – 14.00 am
    • 14.00 am – 15.00 am
    • 15.00 am – 16.00 am
    • 16.00 am – 17.00 am

To book make contact by clicking Contact to email or call:

Nene Valley Crematorium

01933 229660

Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Geeta Vijay AGGARWAL

Pamela ALIBONE

Ken KENDALL

Kiritkumar PATEL

31

Julie Ann STURMAN

Brian CROWNSHAW

1
2

Patrick Edwin BARRON

Jamuben CHAUHAN

3

Pravinchandra Parmanand KESHAVJI

John VILLETTE

Debra KENDALL

Jean GULLEY

Steve YORK

4
5
6

Beatrice Boyce GOWING

Derek John GEORGE

7

Harry READ

George Edward ORD

Patrick MULCAHY

David JEREMY

8

Janet HAYES

John STOPPANI

Dorothy Jacqueline TWIGG

9

Irene MANNING

Graham Keith SHERWOOD

Nora Clare YEOMANS

Eddie BROWN

Jane LINNEY

Valerie DUNKLEY

Beda Joyce THOMPSON

10

Graham Keith SHERWOOD

Patrick James John LEE

David WEBSTER

Maureen LONGHURST

Lorna Jane BARKER

Tim MOULD

David Hunter McMASTER

11
12
13

Marjorie LYNE

Jeffrey EVANS

Tony LOADER

Kate OSBORNE

Jack Leonard MOULDEN

14

Nicola Mary WISE-STURT

15

Kathleen Ellen BULL

Vicky HARRISON

Stuart CUSS

Arthur SMITH

Colin REDPATH

16

Dave CAVE

Derek UNDERWOOD

Wai Ling CHAN

Margery Irene CARE

17

Wai Ling CHAN

Kelvin BUTLIN

Arthur Frank COOK

Alan Thomas BUCKNOLE

Gloria May SCRIVENER

Gloria May SCRIVENER

Gurmeet Kaur BASSAN

18

Wai Ling CHAN

Jayant RUPARELIA

19
20

Pete PAPWORTH

Kenneth Aubrey BUTLER

Gladys EVANS

Marion Ruth WRIGHT

21

Monica STOREY

Marie Lilian FLAWN

22

Saroop Singh BRIAH

Eric Ernest KING

Brian Richard WOODING

Margaret Joan SMITH

23

Graham Frederick WRIGHT

Margaret THURLOW

Roy ASHBY

Teresa SLOANE

24

Denise FOLLEY

Jason Stacey MOORE

Nigel Trevor SMITH

Peter William ANDERSON

Gordon Stanley ROLLINGS

Tony SHARP

25

Von TYRRELL

Dolores Theresa GORDON

26
27

John Leonard ADKINSON

Ella Merita THOMAS

Beryl Mary LOWRY

28

Vera TILLEY

John Raymond WARREN

Judith Ann WADHAM

Colin WOOD

Fran WHITEMAN

Fran WHITEMAN

29

Joan Margaret VINCE

David John DEVEREUX

Cheryl Patricia AYRES

Terrence Clifford CLARK

30

Luffy DONALDSON

Robert John GARRETT

Ronald LIDDINGTON

Donald WORLEY

Gerald McHARG

Jennifer Rose WILKINS

Elizabeth keturah WILLIAMS

31

Max Hinde

Christopher John FISHER

Sheila Rosemary SOAMES

Albert Raul MELCHOR

John BINGHAM

Joan Winifred ALIBONE

Rafael MADRO√ĎAL SECO

1

Stanley Charles FAIRS

2
+ Export Events