Please take some time to see what funerals we have booked

If you wish to be considered for a funeral please note the times we have available are typically:

PLEASE HOVER OVER NAMES TO SEE FUNERAL TIMES

    • 09.00 am – 10.00 am
    • 10.00 am – 11.00 am
    • 11.00 am – 12.00 am
    • 12.00 am – 13.00 am
    • 13.00 am – 14.00 am
    • 14.00 am – 15.00 am
    • 15.00 am – 16.00 am
    • 16.00 am – 17.00 am

To book make contact by clicking Contact to email or call:

Nene Valley Crematorium

01933 229660

Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
24

Mark Steven HOOTON

Keith ROLLINS

Mark Antony HILL

Nellie THARME

25

Geoffrey Colston HOWELL

Albert HART

26

Patrick Mark ALLEBONE

Patrick Mark ALLEBONE

Deeptiben Umeshkumar PATEL

Angela Jeana CARTER

Peter John OSBORNE

Margaret Florence GOUFFINI

Lily Avona HAWES

27

Robert Andrew SLATER

28

Timothy William WARD

Janet SMITH

Adam HILLIS

Gillian Grace Aileen HOWDEN

Christine TURNER

29

Paul Vincent KELLY

1
2

Bridget Teresa THORNBERRY

Emlyn John SMITH

Jill Rosemary PRICE

Jason Christian HOPE

3

Angela Mary FERGUSON

Sylvia Sheila ROBINS

Vickie Carol FRENCH

Graeme SHADBOLT

Joyce Evelyn WRIGHT

4

Maureen PERKINS

Marion WOODALL

5

Eric THOMPSON

David Bernard KELLY

6

Mangaldas Jerambhai PATEL

Sylvia Jean ARKLE

Kerry-Anne NEALE

Lena Emmerson ROWE

Yvonne June FREEMAN

John Edwin MORSON

James Edward FARRAH

7

Dipakbhai Bhulabhai PATEL

8
9

Jannine ROSS

Joy SANDFORD

Joan CURTIS

10

Graham John WATSON

Phyllis BREESE

Eileen Ann BONSOR

June Audrey FREEMAN

11

Peter WAITE

Rhoda Ruth BRISLAND

12

Denis Sydney BYLES

Minnie Elizabeth METCALF

Terence George SMITH

Bryony Mary BARTON-CARROLL

13

Heather Christine VANSTONE

Steven John MELVILLE

Elsie Lilian WHEAT

Nigel WILSON

Michael STEADMAN

Michael STEADMAN

Derek Ernest COLBOURNE

14
15
16

Baby Lotan NEVILLE

Linda PEARSON

Stephen William TUBBS

17

Jason KING

18

Daniel Patrick DORGAN

Ann FLACK

Frederick Ernest BROWN

19

June Doreen AUSTIN

Edgar Frank JONES

Billie COLLINGWOOD

20

Brian JOHNSON

Cyril Alan PARKER

21
22
23

Roger Edgar HASDELL

Sheila Maureen TANNER

24

Jacqueline Ann BRIGGS

John BODSWORTH

25

Charles Edwin PERKINS

Tom RAWSTHORNE

Edith O’LOUGHLIN

26

Margaret FORSTER

Susan Lesley HALES

Kathleen Rose Georgina McMONIGLE

Constance Lilian NIXON

Michelle WHITTAKER

Kelia HAY

27

Pamela CALE

Joe KILLICK

Michael Joseph BEST

Robert MCLEAN

Tony BLACK

28
29
30

John Martin OLIVER

Maurice John Daniel CONDON

Derrick NORRIS

Roderick SANSOME

Mair Magdalen BLAND

Ken HORNSEY

31

David SMITH

Jack EAGLESTONE

John WARD

1

Christine HOWELL

2
3

Adrian DOHERTY

4
5
+ Export Events