Please take some time to see what funerals we have booked

If you wish to be considered for a funeral please note the times we have available are typically:

PLEASE HOVER OVER NAMES TO SEE FUNERAL TIMES

    • 09.00 am – 10.00 am
    • 10.00 am – 11.00 am
    • 11.00 am – 12.00 am
    • 12.00 am – 13.00 am
    • 13.00 am – 14.00 am
    • 14.00 am – 15.00 am
    • 15.00 am – 16.00 am
    • 16.00 am – 17.00 am

To book make contact by clicking Contact to email or call:

Nene Valley Crematorium

01933 229660

Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

John Leonard ADKINSON

Ella Merita THOMAS

Beryl Mary LOWRY

28

Vera TILLEY

John Raymond WARREN

Judith Ann WADHAM

Colin WOOD

Fran WHITEMAN

Fran WHITEMAN

29

Joan Margaret VINCE

David John DEVEREUX

Cheryl Patricia AYRES

Terrence Clifford CLARK

30

Luffy DONALDSON

Robert John GARRETT

Ronald LIDDINGTON

Donald WORLEY

Gerald McHARG

Jennifer Rose WILKINS

Elizabeth keturah WILLIAMS

31

Max Hinde

Christopher John FISHER

Sheila Rosemary SOAMES

Albert Raul MELCHOR

John BINGHAM

Joan Winifred ALIBONE

Rafael MADRO√ĎAL SECO

1

Stanley Charles FAIRS

2
3

Paul Adrian MARSH

Connie EDMETT

Janet NICE

Betty Irene WALTON

4

Victor GUDZ

Philip HIGGINS

5

Donald BARKER

Jean WINDATT

Gerald “Gerry” ALLEN

Jennifer BLACKWELL

6

Sarah Jane PEAT

Susan PERCIVAL

Winifred HANSON

William Graham MACDONALD

7

Robert Alan James TYSOE

George ANDREW

Bernard Alan MATTHEWS

Mary STAPLETON

Christine Ann COLES

Susan LOCKHART

8
9
10

John ROLLINGS

Edith Isola VERNAL

John William WILKINS

Jean Cecilia FOX

Dr Harnek MASIH

11

Gordon WHEELER

Margaret AITKEN

Nancy MONAGHAN

Lois Pauline PEARSON

12

Valerie NUTH

Shirley MUSGROVE

Carl HOWARD

13

Susan WILLIAMS

Donald Joseph RAWLINGS

Kathleen COLLINS

Caroline Anne STEPHENSON

14

Eva Irene SOLLEY

Eileen June BOND

Herbert Daniel KELLY

Kathleen Margarita BUSWELL

15
16
17

Joan GAMMAGE

Frank SHAW

John HOLDER

Barry John KEMP

Pauline Lillian FARRELLY

Jim MAYES

18

Lucy SMITH

Freda Phyllis CAMPBELL

19

Enzo Mantone

Josephine Sewell

Josephine SEWELL

Marie PARKER

Serena PICKEN

Pamela O’WARE

Barrie Patrick James MURPHY

Roy Douglas GODFREY

20

David CROWHURST

Tracey Ann HARDING

David Thomas FARR

Shirley Ann BROWN

21

Gwendoline CROWLEY

Jean Mary BATTEN

22
23
24

Mark Steven HOOTON

Keith ROLLINS

Mark Antony HILL

Nellie THARME

25

Geoffrey Colston HOWELL

Albert HART

26

Patrick Mark ALLEBONE

Patrick Mark ALLEBONE

Angela Jeana CARTER

Peter John OSBORNE

Margaret Florence GOUFFINI

Lily Avona HAWES

27

Robert Andrew SLATER

28

Timothy William WARD

Janet SMITH

Adam HILLIS

Gillian Grace Aileen HOWDEN

Christine TURNER

29
1
+ Export Events